Private sector may enjoy our advanced management and legal solutions through provision of quality consulting services during all stages of business life-cycle (from “how to open a business” in Armeniato its expansion and development). We provide tailor-made services to help businesses ensuring sustainable development, stable growth and the highest level of competitiveness. Through our services we provide international knowledge and expertise helping export oriented businesses succeed in the global marketplace and opening up opportunities for international investors by providing consultation on business start ups in Armenia.
For Governments
Avenue Consulting Group is one of the leading government consulting firms in Armenia closely cooperating with the Government. Avenue Consulting Group sustains governments and local authorities to strive against external and internal challenges through state-of-the-art consulting, expertise and knowledge of public sector reforms. We help national, regional, and local government institutions to improve their efficiency and effectiveness, providing government consulting services both on central, regional and local government authorities.
For International Development Organizations
Avenue Consulting Group enjoys appreciated cooperation with international, regional and local development organizations. Enriched skills and innovative expertise of consultants and experts support IDOs in building institutional and human resource capacities and legal framework development in emerging markets and developing countries.